Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. CHICK-FIL-A CHAMPIONSHIPS | TBA |
|
|
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. CHICK-FIL-A CHAMPIONSHIPS | TBA |
|
|
AUGUSTA | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. CHICK-FIL-A CHAMPIONSHIPS | TBA |
|
|
AUGUSTA | ||||
Thu. 26 | at ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|
Sumter, S.C. | ||||
Fri. 27 | at ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|
Sumter, S.C. | ||||
Sat. 28 | at ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|
Sumter, S.C. | ||||
Sun. 29 | at ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|
Sumter, S.C. | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Clemson Invitational | TBA |
|
|
Clemson, SC | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Clemson Invitational | TBA |
|
|
Clemson, SC | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Clemson Invitational | TBA |
|
|
Clemson, SC | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Clemson Invitational | TBA |
|
|
Clemson, SC | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Clayton St. * | W, 5-4 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Mon. 10 | at Clark Atlanta | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Atlanta, Ga | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Coker | Postponed |
|
|
Mon. 17 | at Wingate | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Monroe, N.C. | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Columbus St. * | L, 6-3 | Final | |
Columbus, Ga | ||||
Tue. 25 | at UNC Asheville | L, 6-1 | Final | |
Asheville, N.C. | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Lander * | L, 5-3 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Montevallo * | W, 5-4 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Tue. 11 | vs. Coker | W, 8-1 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. UNC Pembroke * @ Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Belmont Abbey | W, 8-0 | Final | |
Belmont, N.C. | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Anderson (S.C.) | W, 6-3 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Georgia College * | L, 6-3 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. USC Aiken * | L, 5-4 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Thu. 27 | vs. Erskine | W, 5-4 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Young Harris * | W, 8-1 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Mon. 31 | at Armstrong * | L, 9-0 | Final | |
Savannah, Ga. | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. North Georgia * | W, 6-2 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Flagler * | L, 5-3 | Final | |
Savannah, Ga. | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Francis Marion * | L, 5-3 | Final | |
Florence, S.C. | ||||
Mon. 14 | at Ga. Southwestern * | Cancelled |
|
|
Americus, Ga |