Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. CHICK-FIL-A-CHAMPIONSHIPS | TBA |
|
|
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. CHICK-FIL-A CHAMPIONSHIPS | TBA |
|
|
AUGUSTA | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. CHICK-FIL-A CHAMPIONSHIPS | TBA |
|
|
AUGUSTA | ||||
Thu. 26 | at ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|
Sumter, S.C. | ||||
Fri. 27 | at ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|
Sumter, S.C. | ||||
Sat. 28 | at ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|
Sumter, S.C. | ||||
Sun. 29 | at ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|
Sumter, S.C. | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Clemson Invitational | TBA |
|
|
Clemson, SC | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Clemson Invitational | TBA |
|
|
Clemson, SC | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Clemson Invitational | TBA |
|
|
Clemson, SC | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Clemson Invitational | TBA |
|
|
Clemson, SC | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Gardner-Webb | W, 6-3 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Johnson C. Smith | W, 9-0 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Coker | Postponed |
|
|
AUGUSTA | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Wingate | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Monroe, N.C. | ||||
Thu. 20 | vs. Newberry | W, 8-1 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Columbus St. * | L, 5-3 | Final | |
Columbus, Ga | ||||
Tue. 25 | at UNC Asheville | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Asheville, N.C. | ||||
Thu. 27 | at Barry | L, 8-1 | Final | |
Miami, Fla. | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Lynn | L, 8-1 | Final | |
Boca Raton, Fla. | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Lander * | L, 8-1 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Tue. 11 | vs. Coker | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Erskine | W, 9-0 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Thu. 13 | vs. Concord | W, 9-0 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Belmont Abbey | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Belmont, N.C. | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Anderson (S.C.) | W, 8-1 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Georgia College * | W, 5-3 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. USC Aiken * | W, 5-1 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Young Harris * | W, 7-2 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Mon. 31 | at Armstrong * | L, 9-0 | Final | |
Savannah, Ga. | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. North Georgia * | W, 5-3 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Flagler * | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Savannah, Ga. | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Francis Marion * | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Florence, S.C. | ||||
Mon. 14 | at Ga. Southwestern * | Cancelled |
|
|
Americus, Ga | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. Georgia College % @ Florence, S.C. | L, 5-0 | Final | |
PBC Tennis Championship - Quarterfinal | ||||
vs. North Georgia @ Florence, SC | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
PBC Tournament - Elimination Match | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Flagler @ Florence, SC | W, 5-1 | Final | |
PBC Tournament - 5th-Place Match | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Georgia College % @ Savannah, Ga. | W, 5-2 | Final | |
NCAA Southeast Regional (Savannah, Ga.) | ||||
Mon. 5 | at Armstrong % | L, 5-0 | Final | |
NCAA Southeast Regional |