Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Georgia College Classic | TBA |
|
|
Milledgeville, Ga. | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Georgia College Classic | TBA |
|
|
Milledgeville, Ga. | ||||
Sun. 18 | at Georgia College Classic | TBA |
|
|
Milledgeville, Ga. | ||||
Fri. 23 | at ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|
Sumter, S.C. | ||||
Sat. 24 | at ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|
Sumter, S.C. | ||||
Sun. 25 | at ITA Regional | TBA |
|
|
Sumter, S.C. | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Chick-Fil-A Championships | TBA |
|
|
AUGUSTA | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Chick-Fil-A Championships | TBA |
|
|
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Chick-Fil-A Championships | TBA |
|
|
AUGUSTA | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Wingate | W, 7-1 | Final | |
Wingate, N.C. | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Young Harris | W, 9-0 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Johnson C. Smith | W, 9-0 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Queens (N.C.) | W, 7-2 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Morehouse | W, 9-0 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Armstrong * | L, 9-0 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Wed. 22 | at UNC Asheville | L, 6-1 | Final | |
Asheville, N.C. | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. Flagler * | W, 8-1 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Lynn | L, 9-0 | Final | |
Boca Raton, Fla. | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Barry @ Savannah, Ga. | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Savannah, Ga. | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Erskine | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Due West, S.C. | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Francis Marion * | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Florence, S.C. | ||||
Mon. 12 | vs. George Mason @ neutral | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||
vs. Limestone @ Hilton Head, S.C. | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Concord | W, 9-0 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Anderson (S.C.) | W, 9-0 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Ga. Southwestern * | W, 9-0 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Tue. 27 | at USC Aiken * | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Aiken, S.C. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Georgia College * | L, 5-3 | Final |
|
AUGUSTA | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Lander * | L, 5-1 | Final | |
Greenwood, S.C. | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Columbus St. * | L, 5-1 | Final | |
AUGUSTA | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. North Georgia * @ Greenwood, SC | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Dahlonega, Ga. | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Lander | L, 5-4 | Final | |
PBC Tennis Tournament | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Lander @ Columbus, Ga. | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Southeast Regional Columbus, Ga. | ||||
Sun. 29 | at Columbus St. | W, 5-4 | Final | |
May | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. Drury @ Louisville, Ky. | W, 5-2 | Final | |
NCAA Spring Sports Festival | ||||
vs. Grand Canyon @ Louisville, KY | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
NCAA Elite Eight (Louisville, Ky) | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. West Fla. @ Louisville, Ky. | L, 5-0 | Final | |
NCAA National Semifinals |